2018 OCAA Indoor Soccer Championships

Presented by belairdirect

March 22-24, Redeemer University College Sports Complex, Ancaster, Ont.

Event Info

Redeemer University College is excited to host the 2018 OCAA Indoor Soccer Championships presented by belairdirect.

Latest News

HUMBER TWICE GOLDEN AT OCAA INDOOR SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS

ANCASTER, Ont. - The Humber Hawks are twice golden at the 2018 OCAA Indoor Soccer Championships, hosted by Redeemer University College in Ancaster, Ont.

SEMI-FINALS SET AT 2018 OCAA INDOOR SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS

ANCASTER, Ont. - After 40 round robin matches over two days, the semi-finals are now set at the 2018 OCAA Indoor Soccer Championships presented by belairdirect.

REDEEMER HOSTS OCAA INDOOR SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS

ANCASTER, Ont. - The Ontario Colleges Athletic Association (OCAA) Men's and Women's Indoor Soccer Championships presented by belairdirect begins Thursday and runs through Saturday at Redeemer University College in Ancaster, Ont.

Participants

Centennial Colts

Women

Conestoga Condors

Women

Durham Lords

Women

Fanshawe Falcons

Women

George Brown Lords

Women

Humber Hawks

Women

Mohawk Mountaineers

Women

Seneca Sting

Women

Sheridan Bruins

Women

St. Clair Saints

Women

Conestoga Condors

Men

Durham Lords

Men

Fanshawe Falcons

Men

George Brown Huskies

Men

Humber Hawks

Men

Redeemer Royals

Men

Seneca Sting

Men

Sheridan Bruins

Men

St. Clair Saints

Men

UTM Eagles

Men

Tournament Central

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
March
Thu. 22 George Brown 1 Redeemer 0 Men's Round Robin 9:00 am
  Conestoga 0 UTM 0 Men's Round Robin 9:00 am
  Humber 1 Sheridan 1 Men's Round Robin 9:50 am
  St. Clair 1 Seneca 1 Men's Round Robin 9:50 am
  Redeemer 2 Durham 2 Men's Round Robin 10:40 am
  UTM 4 George Brown 2 Men's Round Robin 10:40 am
  Sheridan 0 Fanshawe 0 Men's Round Robin 11:30 am
  Seneca 0 Humber 4 Men's Round Robin 11:30 am
  Durham 1 Conestoga 1 Men's Round Robin 12:20 pm
  George Brown 2 Durham 0 Women's Round Robin 12:20 pm
  Fanshawe 1 St. Clair 2 Men's Round Robin 1:10 pm
  Centennial 0 Sheridan 2 Women's Round Robin 1:10 pm
  St. Clair 1 Seneca 2 Women's Round Robin 2:00 pm
  Durham 0 Humber 2 Women's Round Robin 2:00 pm
  Mohawk 0 Fanshawe 1 Women's Round Robin 2:50 pm
  Sheridan 2 Conestoga 0 Women's Round Robin 2:50 pm
  Seneca 2 George Brown 0 Women's Round Robin 3:40 pm
  Humber 1 St. Clair 1 Women's Round Robin 3:40 pm
  Fanshawe 2 Centennial 1 Women's Round Robin 4:30 pm
  Conestoga 1 Mohawk 0 Women's Round Robin 4:30 pm
Fri. 23 Fanshawe 1 Humber 0 Men's Round Robin 9:00 am
  St. Clair 2 Sheridan 5 Men's Round Robin 9:00 am
  Durham 0 George Brown 4 Men's Round Robin 9:50 am
  Conestoga 2 Redeemer 2 Men's Round Robin 9:50 am
  Fanshawe 0 Seneca 0 Men's Round Robin 10:40 am
  St. Clair 0 Humber 5 Men's Round Robin 10:40 am
  Durham 2 UTM 2 Men's Round Robin 11:30 am
  Conestoga 1 George Brown 3 Men's Round Robin 11:30 am
  Seneca 3 Sheridan 2 Men's Round Robin 12:20 pm
  Conestoga 0 Fanshawe 3 Women's Round Robin 12:20 pm
  UTM 1 Redeemer 1 Men's Round Robin 1:10 pm
  Humber 3 Seneca 0 Women's Round Robin 1:10 pm
  Centennial 0 Mohawk 2 Women's Round Robin 2:00 pm
  Sheridan 1 Fanshawe 1 Women's Round Robin 2:00 pm
  George Brown 1 St. Clair 1 Women's Round Robin 2:50 pm
  Durham 0 Seneca 2 Women's Round Robin 2:50 pm
  Centennial 0 Conestoga 0 Women's Round Robin 3:40 pm
  Sheridan 2 Mohawk 2 Women's Round Robin 3:40 pm
  George Brown 0 Humber 2 Women's Round Robin 4:30 pm
  Durham 1 St. Clair 7 Women's Round Robin 4:30 pm
Sat. 24 Seneca Sting 1 George Brown 2 Men's Semi-Final 9:30 am
  UTM Eagles 1 Humber 2 Men's Semi-Final 9:30 am
  Sheridan 0 Humber 3 Women's Semi-Final 11:00 am
  Seneca 1 Fanshawe 0 Women's Semi-Final 11:00 am
  Humber 1 George Brown 0 Men's Gold Medal Match 12:30 pm
  Seneca 0 UTM Eagles 4 Men's Bronze Medal Match 12:30 pm
  Seneca 0 Humber 3 Women's Gold Medal Match 2:00 pm
  Sheridan 1 Fanshawe 2 Women's Bronze Medal Match 2:00 pm

Location


Webcast

Add Google maps embed code here...

Photos

No photos featured in this gallery

Social

Awards

2018 OCAA Indoor Soccer Awards will be annouced following championship.

History

Previous Men's Team Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2016-17 George Brown St. Clair Humber
2015-16 Humber St. Clair George Brown
2014-15 Humber Centennial George Brown
2013-14 Redeemer Conestoga Centennial
2012-13 Sheridan Humber Fanshawe
2011-12 Humber Seneca Sheridan
2010-11 Humber Sheridan St. Lawrence-K
2009-10 Sheridan Fleming-P Conestoga
2008-09 Humber Sheridan George Brown
2007-08 Redeemer Humber George Brown
2006-07 George Brown Humber Sheridan
2005-06 Humber George Brown Sheridan
2004-05 Humber Sheridan Centennial
2003-04 Humber Durham Centennial
2002-03 Humber Seneca Conestoga
2001-02 Humber Seneca Sheridan
2000-01 Humber Sheridan Seneca
1999-2000 Seneca Fleming-L Humber
1998-99 Humber Centennial Royal Military
1997-98 Humber George Brown Centennial
1996-97 St. Lawrence-K Conestoga Centennial
1995-96 St. Lawrence-K    
1994-95 Humber Centennial Durham
1993-94 Centennial Humber St. Lawrence-K
1992-93 Centennial    
1991-92 Conestoga Centennial Sheridan
1990-91 Centennial Conestoga Sheridan
1989-90 George Brown Conestoga Sheridan
1988-89 Conestoga Centennial George Brown
1987-88 Centennial Humber Fanshawe
1986-87 George Brown     

 

Previous Women's Team Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2016-17 Humber St. Clair Fanshawe
2015-16 Seneca Fanshawe Sheridan
2014-15 St. Clair Fanshawe Sheridan
2013-14 Seneca Humber Conestoga
2012-13 Humber Seneca Durham
2011-12 Humber Seneca Sheridan
2010-11 Humber Durham Fanshawe
2009-10 Fanshawe Humber Seneca
2008-09 Humber Fanshawe Conestoga
2007-08 Fanshawe Fleming-P Humber
2006-07 Durham Humber Seneca
2005-06 Centennial Mohawk Humber
2004-05 Centennial Durham Fleming-P
2003-04 Royal Military Humber Durham
2002-03 Durham Centennial Sheridan
2001-02 Royal Military George Brown St. Lawrence-K
2000-01 Humber Sheridan Seneca
1999-2000 Humber St. Lawrence-K St. Clair
1998-99 Humber Nipissing Royal Military
1997-98 George Brown    
1996-97 St. Lawrence-K Conestoga Centennial
1995-96 Conestoga George Brown Centennial
1994-95 Centennial Loyalist Conestoga
1993-94 Centennial Conestoga Humber
1992-93 Sheridan    
1991-92 Sheridan Conestoga Centennial
1990-91 Redeemer