2019 belairdirect OCAA Men's Basketball Championship

Georgian College, Barrie

February 28-March 2

Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links

Info

Tentative Schedule of Events

Thursday, February 28
Quarter-Finals
Game 1: TBA vs. TBA - 1 p.m.
Game 2: TBA vs. TBA - 3 p.m.
Game 3: TBA vs. TBA - 6 p.m.
Game 4: TBA vs. TBA - 8 p.m.

Friday, March 1
Consolation Round
Game 5: Loser Game #1 vs. Loser Game #2 - 1 p.m.
Game 6: Loser Game #3 vs. Loser Game #4 - 3 p.m.
Semi-Finals
Game 7: Winner Game #1 vs. Winner Game #2 - 6 p.m.
Game 8: Winner Game #3 vs. Winner Game #4 - 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 2
Consolation Final
Game 9: Winner Game #5 vs. Winner Game #6 - 12 p.m.
Bronze Medal Game
Game 10: Loser Game #7 vs. Loser Game #8 - 2 p.m.
Winning team presented OCAA Bronze Medal at conclusion of game
Gold Medal Game
Game 11: Winner Game #7 vs. Winner Game #8 - 5 p.m.
OCAA Gold and Silver Medals presented at conclusion of game

Location


Social

Add embed code here..

History

  DIVISION I     DIVISION II    
Season Gold Silver Bronze Gold Silver Bronze
2017-18 Seneca Humber Sheridan      
2016-17 Sheridan George Brown Humber      
2015-16 Humber Mohawk Lambton      
2014-15 Mohawk Humber* Durham      
2013-14 Sheridan Algonquin Humber      
2012-13 Sheridan Mohawk Algonquin      
2011-12 Mohawk* Humber Fanshawe      
2010-11 Humber Sheridan Fanshawe      
2009-10 Humber Fanshawe St. Lawrence-K      
2008-09 Humber Algonquin Niagara      
2007-08 Sheridan Algoma Fanshawe      
2006-07 Fanshawe St. Lawrence-K Humber      
2005-06 Humber Sheridan St. Clair      
2004-05 Humber Centennial Loyalist      
2003-04 Fanshawe Sheridan Humber      
2002-03 Algonquin Humber Niagara      
2001-02 Sheridan Algonquin Humber      
2000-01 Sheridan Humber* Algonquin      
1999-2000 Humber Sheridan Algonquin      
1998-99 Sheridan Humber Mohawk      
1997-98 Sheridan Humber Algonquin      
1996-97 Durham* Humber Algonquin      
1995-96 Humber Sheridan Algonquin      
1994-95 Humber* Sheridan Durham St. Lawrence-K Sault Fleming-P
1993-94 Humber Algonquin Durham      
1992-93 Humber* Seneca Canadore Loyalist Cambrian Niagara
1991-92 Humber* Canadore Seneca St. Lawrence-K Lambton Loyalist
1990-91 Humber* Sheridan St. Clair St. Lawrence-K Sault Royal Military
1989-90 Sheridan* George Brown Mohawk Algonquin Canadore Fleming-P
1988-89 Sheridan Humber George Brown Canadore Durham Fleming-P
1987-88 Humber Centennial Mohawk St. Lawrence-K Cambrian Sault
1986-87 Seneca Humber Sheridan St. Lawrence-K Durham Cambrian
1985-86 Sheridan Fanshawe Humber Canadore Durham Cambrian
1984-85 Sheridan* Mohawk Humber Northern Durham Canadore
1983-84 Centennial* Humber   Northern Loyalist Canadore
1982-83 Centennial Sheridan Seneca Durham Northern Lambton
1981-82 Seneca St. Lawrence-K Mohawk      
1980-81 Fanshawe* St. Clair Centennial      
1979-80 Fanshawe* Mohawk St. Clair      
1978-79 Fanshawe George Brown Mohawk      
1977-78 Fanshawe Durham Sheridan      
1976-77 Seneca Fanshawe Durham      
1975-76 George Brown Mohawk Cambrian      
1974-75 George Brown* Mohawk St. Lawrence-K      
1973-74 George Brown St. Clair        
1972-73 Seneca Mohawk        
1971-72 Mohawk Seneca        
1970-71 Mohawk St. Lawrence-K        
1969-70 Mohawk St. Clair        
1968-69 Algonquin St. Clair Mohawk      
1967-68 Mohawk/St. Clair          
*Won National Championship  

 

Photos

No photos featured in this gallery